Elcomm Caucasus 2017 is the leading force in delivering a platform for the energy industry to meet and share information on the challenges facing the energy industry and discuss solutions for advancing Caucasian energy future. Attracting power professionals from multiple countries, it is the industry’s premier event in Georgia and whole Caucasus region.
Elcomm Caucasus 2017 will be a meeting place for the industry representatives – producers and distributors from one side and suppliers of products and services related to the energy and telecommunication sector from another. Government also plays an important role as it regulates the industry, imposes rules, and offers new projects.
This is an exhibition to showcase challenges and opportunities of the energy industry and provide platform for important decisions.
International trade fair for heating, air conditioning, sanitary fittings, bath & design and renewable energy - Aquatherm Tbilisi 2017 will be held along with Elcomm Caucasus 2017. For further information, please, visit the exhibition website: www.aquatherm.ge